2017 Convention

At the Fairmont Royal York Hotel, Toronto

See you February 16 -18, 2017

Search this Site


Click the Fair Name to see details on that Fair

 

Month Dates Name District
 May 13 Milverton 8
  25-28  Schomberg 5
June 1-4 Brooklin 4
  2-4 Clinton (Huron Central) 8
  8-11 Millbrook 4
  9-10 Hensall 8
  9-10 Mindon (Haliburton) 4
  9-11 Caledon 5
  16-18 Leamington 9
  16-18 Warren 12
  17-18 Kawartha Antique Power  
  23-25 Maxville 1
July 7-9 Tweed 3
  13-16 Listowel 8
  13-17 Odessa 3
  14-16 Country Heritage 5
  14-16 Almonte (North Lanark) 2
  21-23 Avonmore 1
  21-23 Lansdowne 2
  20-23 Tillsonburg 7
  27-30 Delta 2
  28*-30 Lakefield 4
  28-30 Beachburg 2
  28-30 Dresden 9
  28-30 Zurich 8
August 3-5 Kenora 15
  4-7 Lombardy 2
  4-7 Napanee 3
  5-6 Ridgetown 9
  9-13 Canadian Lakehead Ex 15
  10-13 Aylmer & East Elgin 13
  10-13 Navan 1
  10-13 Peterborough 4
  10-13 Sutton 5
  11-12 Wilberforce 4
  11-13 Campbellford Seymour 3
  11-13 Comber 9
  11-13 Drayton 7
  11-13 Fenelon 4
  11-13 Hanover 10
  11-13 Merrickville 1
  11-13 Williamstown 1
  13 Dungannon 8
  17-19 Emo/Rainy River 15
  17-20 Arnprior 2
  17-20 South Mountain 1
  17-20 Vankleek Hill 1
  18-19 Dunchurch 11
  18-19 Melbourne 13
  18-19 Dunnville 6
  18-20 Stirling 3
  18-20 Bayfield 8
  18-20 Tyendinaga Mohawk 3
  18-20 Laird (North Shore) 12
  18-20 Murillo - Oliver 15
  19-20 Parham 3
  18-20 Providence Bay 12
  18-27 Capital Fair 1
  18 - Sept 4 Canadian National Ex 5
  19 Mount Forest 10
  19-20 Bonfield 11
  24-26  Dryden & District 15
  24-27 Barrie (Essa & District) 5
  24-27  Woodstock 7
  25*-26 Blackstock 4
  25-26 Coe Hill 3
  25-26 Grand River 7
  25-26 Trout Creek 11
  25-27 Chesterville 1
  25-27 Cobden 2
  25-27 Markdale 10
  25-27 Massey 12
  25-27 Palmerston 7
  25-27  Porquis 14
  25-27 Riceville 1
  25-27  Shannonville 3
  25-27  Shedden 13
  26*-28 Teeswater 10
  26 Cookstown at Barrie Fair 5
  26 Emsdale 11
  26 Maberly 2
  26 Rosseau 11
  31-Sept.5 Paris 7
  31-Sept.3 Quinte 3
  31-Sept.4 Shawville 1
September 1-2 Centreville 3
  1-2 Desboro 10
  1-2 Foley 11
  1-2 Matheson 14
  1-3 Kincardine 10
  1-3 Durham 10
  1-3 Kinmount 4
  1-3 Magnetawan 11
  1-3 Marmora 3
  1-3 Mitchell 8
  1-3 Orangeville 5
  1-4 Perth 2
  1-4 Stormont 1
  2 Iron Bridge 12
  2 Meaford & St. Vincent 10
  2-3 Powassan 11
  2-4 Port Perry 4
  3-4 Hymers 15
  3-4 Burks Falls 11
  6-10 Renfrew 2
  7-8 Englehart & District 14
  7-9 Owen Sound 10
  7*-10 Orono 4
  7-10 Cambridge 7
  7-10 Russell 1
  7-10 Spencerville 1
  7-10 West Niagara 6
  8*-9 Aberfoyle 7
  8-9 Beaver Valley 10
  8-9 Chesley 10
  8-9 Cochrane 14
  8-9 South River Machar 11
  8-10 Bruce Mines 12
  8-10 Tavistock 7
  8-10 Arthur 7
  8-10 Dundalk 10
  8-10 Georgetown 5
  8-10 Kirkton 8
  8-10 Mildmay-Carrick 10
  8-10 Orillia & District 5
  8-10 Petrolia & Enniskillen 13
  8-10 Picton 3
  9-10 Manitowaning 12
  8-10 Six Nations 7
  8*-10 Uxbridge-Scott 4
  8-10 Warkworth (Percy) 3
  8-17 Western Fair Assoc. 13
  9 McKellar 11
  9 Severn Bridge 11
  9 Stisted 11
  9-10 Timmins 14
  10 Paisley 10
  12-13 Arran Tara 10
  12-13 Sunderland 4
  12*-13 Wellesley 7
  14-16 New Liskeard 14
  14-16  Seaforth 8
  14-17 Brampton 5
  14-17 Kingston & District 3
  14-17 New Hamburg 7
  15-17 Niagara Regional Ex 6
  14-17 Richmond 1
  15-16 Neustadt 10
  15-16 Oro 5
  15-16 Wiarton & District 10
  15-16 Ramona 5
  15-17 Acton 5
  15-17 Beaverton 4
  15-17 Beeton 5
  15-17 Binbrook 6
  15-17 Bracebridge 11
  15-17 Chatsworth 10
  15-17 Embro & Zorra 7
  15*-17 Fergus 7
  15-17 Feversham 10
  15-17 Harriston Minto 7
  15-17 Lucknow 10
  15-17 Madoc 3
  15-17 Parkhill 13
  15-17 Plympton-Wyoming 13
  15*-17 Port Hope & District 4
  15-17 Rodney Aldborough 13
  15-17 Shelburne 5
  15-17 Strong 11
  16 Middleville 2
  16 Milverton 8
  19-20 Brussels 8
  19-23 Intern. Plowing Match  
  20 Langton 6
  20-24 Lindsay 4
  21-24 Ancaster 6
  21-24 Carp 1
  21-24 Stratford & District 8
  22-24 Coldwater & District 5
  22*-24  Drumbo 7
  22-24 Forest 13
  22*-24 Glencoe 13
  22-24 Grand Valley 5
  22-24 Great Northern Ex. 5
  22*-24 Huntsville & District 11
  22-24 Milton (Halton) 5
  22-24 Roseneath 3
  22*-24 Thorndale 13
  23 Rocklyn 10
  23-24 Donnybrook 6
  23-25   5
  23-25 Wainfleet 6
  28 Houghton 6
  28 Sydenham 10
  28-30 Bobcaygeon 4
  28-Oct.1 Caledonia 6
  28-Oct.1 Markham 5
  28-Oct.1 Metcalfe 1
  29-30 Ripley 10
  29-Oct.1 Brooke Alvinston 13
  29-Oct.1 Ilderton 13
  29-Oct.1 Wallacetown 13
  30 Highgate 9
October  3-9 Norfolk County 6
  5*-7 Elmvale/ Flos 5
  5-9 Erin 7
  6-8 Tiverton 10
  6-8 Howick- Turnberry 8
  6-9 Brigden (Moore) 13
  6-9 Burford 7
  6-9 Dorchester 13
  6-9 Rockton 6
  7-9 Norwood 4
  7-9 Woodbridge 5
  13*-15 Walkerton 10

* indicates part day of operations