2019 Convention

At the Sheraton Parkway Toronto North Hotel & Suites and Conference Centre

See you Feb. 14-16, 2019

Find a Fair

By Location/District

By Date

By Name

 

2018 Fairs dates will be available shortly

Search this Site


Click the Fair Name to see complete details on that Fair

 

Month Dates Name District
 March 24-Nov 16 Milverton 8
 May 24-27  Schomberg 5
  31-June 3 Brooklin 4
 June 1-3 Clinton (Huron Central) 8
  7-10 Millbrook 4
  8-9 Hensall 8
  8-10 Grow to Fair Festival 6
  8-9 Mindon (Haliburton) 4
  8-10 Caledon 5
  15-17 Leamington 9
  16-18 Warren 12
  22-24 Tillsonburg 7
  22-24 Maxville 1
July 6-8 Tweed 3
  19-22 Listowel 8
  13-15 Odessa 3
  20-22 Country Heritage 5
  20-22 Fenelon 4
  13-15 Almonte (North Lanark) 2
  20-22 Avonmore 1
  20-22 Lansdowne 2
  26-29 Delta 2
  27-29 Lakefield 4
  27-29 Beachburg 2
  27-29 Dresden 9
  27-29 Zurich 8
August 2-4 Kenora 15
  3-6 Lombardy 2
  3-6 Napanee 3
  5-6 Ridgetown 9
  8-12 Canadian Lakehead Ex 15
  10-12 Aylmer & East Elgin 13
  9-12 Navan 1
  9-12 Peterborough 4
  9-12 Sutton 5
  10-11 Wilberforce 4
  10-12 Campbellford Seymour 3
  10-12 Comber 9
  10-12 Drayton 7
  10-12 Hanover 10
  10-12 Merrickville 1
  10-12 Williamstown 1
  10-12 Dungannon 8
  16-18 Emo/Rainy River 15
  16-19 Arnprior 2
  16-19 South Mountain 1
  16-19 Vankleek Hill 1
  17-18 Dunchurch 11
  18 Melbourne 13
  17-19 Dunnville 6
  17-19 Stirling 3
  17-19 Bayfield 8
  17-19 Laird (North Shore) 12
  17-19 Murillo - Oliver 15
  18-19 Parham 3
  17-19 Providence Bay 12
  17-26 Capital Fair 1
  17 - Sept 3 Canadian National Ex 5
  17-18 Mount Forest 10
  18-19 Bonfield 11
  23-25  Dryden & District 15
  23-26 Barrie (Essa & District) 5
  23-26  Woodstock 7
  25*-26 Blackstock 4
  24-25 Coe Hill 3
  24-25 Grand River 7
  25-26 Trout Creek 11
  24-26 Chesterville 1
  24-26 Cobden 2
  24-26 Markdale 10
  24-26 Massey 12
  24-26 Palmerston 7
  24-26  Porquis 14
  24-26 Riceville 1
  24-26  Shannonville 3
  25-26  Shedden 13
  24-26 Teeswater 10
  26 Cookstown at Barrie Fair 5
  25 Emsdale 11
  25 Maberly 2
  25 Rosseau 11
  30-Sept.3 Paris 7
  30-Sept.2 Quinte 3
  30-Sept.3 Shawville 1
  31-Sept.1 Centreville 3
  31-Sept.1 Desboro 10
  31-Sept.2 Matheson 14
  31-Sept.2 Charlton 14
  31-Sept.1 Kincardine 10
  31-Sept.2 Durham 10
  31-Sept.2 Kinmount 4
  31-Sept.2 Magnetawan 11
  31-Sept.2 Marmora 3
  31-Sept.2 Mitchell 8
  31-Sept.2 Orangeville 5
  31-Sept.3 Perth 2
  31-Sept.3 Stormont 1
 September 1 Iron Bridge 12
  1 Foley 11
  1 Meaford & St. Vincent 10
  1-2 Powassan 11
  1-3 Port Perry 4
  2-3 Hymers 15
  2-3 Burks Falls 11
  5-9 Renfrew 2
  6-7 Englehart & District 14
  6-8 Owen Sound 10
  6-9 Orono 4
  6-9 Cambridge 7
  6-9 Russell 1
  6-9 Spencerville 1
  6-9 West Niagara 6
  7-8 Aberfoyle 7
  7-8 Beaver Valley 10
  7-8 Chesley 10
  7-8 Cochrane 14
  7-8 South River Machar 11
  7-9 Bruce Mines 12
  7-9 Tavistock 7
  7-9 Arthur 7
  7-9 Dundalk 10
  7-9 Georgetown 5
  8-10 Kirkton 8
  7-9 Mildmay-Carrick 10
  7-9 Orillia & District 5
  7-9 Petrolia & Enniskillen 13
  6-9 Picton 3
  7-8 Manitowaning 12
  7-9 Six Nations 7
  7-9 Uxbridge-Scott 4
  7-9 Warkworth (Percy) 3
  7-16 Western Fair Assoc. 13
  8 McKellar 11
  8 Severn Bridge 11
  9 Stisted 11
  8-9 Timmins 14
  8-9 Paisley 10
  11-12 Arran Tara 10
  11-12 Sunderland 4
  11-12 Wellesley 7
  13-15 New Liskeard 14
  13-16  Seaforth 8
  13-16 Brampton 5
  13-16 Kingston & District 3
  13-16 New Hamburg 7
  14-16 Niagara Regional Ex 6
  12-16 Richmond 1
  14-15 Neustadt 10
  14-15 Oro 5
  14-16 Wiarton & District 10
  15 Ramona 5
  14-16 Acton 5
  14-15 Beaverton 4
  14-16 Beeton 5
  14-16 Binbrook 6
  14-16 Bracebridge 11
  No Fair for  2018 Chatsworth 10
  14-16 Embro & Zorra 7
  14-16 Fergus 7
  14-16 Feversham 10
  14-16 Harriston Minto 7
  14-16 Lucknow 10
  14-16 Madoc 3
  14-16 Parkhill 13
  14-16 Plympton-Wyoming 13
Opens at 5pm on Friday 14-16 Port Hope & District 4
  14-16 Rodney Aldborough 13
  14-16 Shelburne 5
  14-16 Strong 11
  15 Middleville 2
  16 Milverton 8
  18-19 Brussels 8
  18-22 Intern. Plowing Match  9
  19 Langton 6
  29-23 Lindsay 4
  20-23 Ancaster 6
  20-23 Carp 1
  20-23 Stratford & District 8
  28-30 Coldwater & District 5
  21-23  Drumbo 7
  21-23 Forest 13
  21-23 Glencoe 13
  21-23 Grand Valley 5
  21-23 Great Northern Ex. 5
  21-23 Huntsville & District 11
  22-24 Milton (Halton) 5
  21-23 Thorndale 13
  21-22 Rocklyn 10
  22-23 Donnybrook 6
  21-23  Bolton 5
  20-22 Wainfleet 6
  27 Houghton 6
  20 Sydenham 10
  28-30 Roseneath 3
  28-30 Tyendinaga Mohawk 3
  29 McDonald's Corners 2
  27-29 Bobcaygeon 4
  27-30 Caledonia 6
  27-30 Markham 5
  27-30 Metcalfe 1
  28-29 Ripley 10
  28-30 Howick- Turnberry 8
  28-30 Brooke Alvinston 13
  27-30 Ilderton 13
  28-30 Wallacetown 13
  29 Highgate 9
October  2-8 Norfolk County 6
  4-6 Elmvale/ Flos 5
  4-8 Erin 7
  5-7 Tiverton 10
  5-8 Brigden (Moore) 13
  5-8 Burford 7
  5-8 Dorchester 13
  5-8 Rockton 6
  6-8 Norwood 4
  6-8 Woodbridge 5
  12-14 Walkerton 10