2017 Convention

At the Fairmont Royal York Hotel, Toronto

See you February 16 -18, 2017

Search this Site

Click the Fair Name to see details on that Fair

Note that the current Fair Dates are for 2016 - the 2017 dates will be up as of March 15.

Name District Month Dates
Aberfoyle 7 September 9-10
Acton 5 September 16-18
Almonte 2 July 15-17
Ancaster 6 September 22-25 
Arnprior 2 August 11-14
Arran Tara 10 September 13-14
Arthur 7 September 9-11
Avonmore 1 July 15-17
Aylmer & East Elgin 13 August 11-14
Barrie (Essa & District) 5 August 25-28
Bayfield 8 August 19-21
Beachburg 2 July 22-14
Beaver Valley 10 September 9-10
Beaverton 4 September 16-18
Beeton 5 September 16-18 
Binbrook 6 September 16-18 
Blackstock 4 August 25*-26
Bobcaygeon 4 Septemberr 29*-Oct. 1
Bolton (Albion & Bolton) 5 September 23-25
Bonfield 11 August 20-21
Bracebridge 11 September 16-18 
Brampton 5 September 15-18
Brigdon 13 October 7-10
Brooke Alvinston 13 September 30-Oct. 2
Brooklin 4 June 2-5
Bruce Mines 12 September 9-11
Brussels 8 September 20-21 
Burford 7 October 7-10
Burks Falls 11 September 5
Caledon 5 June 10-12
Caledonia 6 September 29-Oct. 2
Cambridge 7 September 8-11
Campbellford Seymour 3 August 5-7
Canadian Lakehead Ex 15 August 10-14
Canadian National Ex 5 August 19 - Sept 5
Carp 1 September 22-15
Capital Fair 1 August 19-28
Central Cdn Exhibtion  1 no fair planned for 2016
Centreville 3 September 2-3
Charlton 14 September 2-4
Chatsworth 10 September 16-18
Chesley 10 September 9-10
Chesterville 1 August 26-28
Clinton 8 June 3*-5
Cobden 2 August 26-28
Cochrane 14 September 9-10
Coe Hill 3 August 26-27
Coldwater & District 5 September 23-25
Comber 9 August 5-7
Cookstown 5 August 26
Country Heritage 5 September 17-18
Delta 2 July 21-24 
Desboro 10 September 2-3
Donnybrook 6 September 24-25
Dorchester 13 October 7-10
Drayton 7 August 5-7
Dresden 9 July 2-24 
Drumbo 7 September 23-25 
Dryden & District 15 August 25-27 
Dunchurch 11 August 19*-20
Dundalk 10 September 9-11
Dungannon 8 August 6
Dunnville 6 August 19*-20
Durham 10 September 2-4
Elmvale/ Flos 5 October 6*-8
Embro & Zorra 7 September 16-18
Emo/Rainy River 15 August 18-20
Emsdale 11 August 27
Englehart & District 14 September 8-10
Erin 7 October 6-10
Fenelon 4 August 5-7
Fergus 7 September 16*-18
Feversham 10 September 16-18
Foley 11 September 2-3
Forest 13 September 23-25
Georgetown 5 September 9-10
Glencoe 13 September 23-25
Grand River 7 August 26-27
Grand Valley 5 September 23-25
Great Northern Ex. 5 September 23-25
Haliburton County 4 June 11
Hanover 10 August 12-14
Harriston Minto 7 September 16-18
Hensall 8 June 10-11
Highgate 9 September 24
Houghton 6 September 29
Howick- Turnberry 8 September 30-Oct. 2
Huntsville & District 11 September 23*-25
Huron Central 8 June 10-11
Hymers 15 September 4-5
Ilderton 13 September 30-Oct. 2
Intern. Plowing Match   September 20-24 
Iron Bridge 12 September 3
Kenora 15 August 4-6
Kincardine 10 September 2-3
Kingston & District 3 September 15-18
Kinmount 4 September 2-4
Kirkton 8 September 9-11
Laird, North Shore 12 August 19-21
Lakefield 4 July 22-24
Langton 6 September 21
Lansdowne 2 July 15-17
Leamington 9 June 17-19
Lindsay 4 September 21-25
Listowel 8 July 14-17
Lombardy 2 July 29- Aug 1
Lucknow 10 September 16-18
Maberly 2 August 22
Madoc 3 September 16-18
Magnetawan 11 September 2-4
Manitowaning 12 September 9-10
Markdale 10 September 26-28
Markham 5 September 29-Oct. 2
Marmora 3 September

2-4

Massey 12 August 26-28
Matheson 14 September 2-3
Maxville 1 June 24-26
McDonald's Corners 2 September 24
McKellar 11 September 10
Meaford & St. Vincent 10 Septembet 3
Melbourne 13 August 14
Merrickville 1 August 12-14
Metcalfe 1 September 29-Oct. 2
Middleville 2 September 17
Mildmay Carrick 10 September 9-11
Millbrook 4 June 9-12
Milton 5 September 25-27
Milverton 8 August 15-17
Minden 4 June 11
Mitchell 8 September 2-4
Mohawk 3 August 5-7
Mount Forest 10 September 3-5
Murillo - Oliver 15 August 19-21
Napanee 3 July 29-Aug. 1
Navan 1 August 11-14
Neustadt 10 September 16-17
New Hamburg 7 September 15-18
New Liskeard 14 September 15-17
Niagara Regional Ex 6 September 15-18
Norfolk County 6 October 4-10
Norwood 4 October 8-10
Odessa 3 July 14-17
Orangeville 5 September 2-4
Orillia & District 5 September 9-11
Oro 5 September 16-17
Orono 4 September 8-11
Owen Sound 10 September 8-10
Paisley 10 September 11
Palmerston 7 August 26-28
Parham 3 August 19-21
Paris 7 September 1-5
Parkhill 13 September 16-18
Percy (Warkworth) 3 September 9-11
Perth 2 September 2-5
Peterborough 4 August 4*-7
Petrolia & Enniskillen 13 September 9-11
Picton 3 September 9-11
Plympton-Wyoming 13 September 16-18
Porquis 14 August 19-21 
Port Hope & District 4 September 16*-18
Port Perry 4 September 3-5
Powassan 11 September 3-4
Providence Bay 12 August 19-21
Quinte 3 September 1-4
Rainy River/Emo 15 August 18-20
Ramona 5 September 17
Renfrew 2 September 7-11
Riceville 1 August 26-28
Richmond 1 September 15-18
Ridgetown 9 August 20-21
Ripley 10 September 23-24
Rocklyn 10 September 24
Rockton 6 October 7-10
Rodney Aldborough 13 September 16-18
Roseneath 3 September 23-15
Rosseau 11 August 27
Russell 1 September 8-10
Schomberg 5 May 26-29
Seaforth 8 September 15-17
Severn Bridge 11 September 10
Shannonville 3 August 26-28
Shawville 1 September 1-5
Shedden 13 August 27-28
Shelburne 5 September 16-18
Six Nations 7 August

19-21

South Mountain 1 August 18-21
South River Machar 11 September 9-10
Spencerville 1 September 8-10
Stirling 3 August 11-14 
Stisted 11 September 10
Stormont 1 September 2-5
Stratford & District 8 September 22-25
Strong 11 September 16-17
Sunderland 4 September 13-14
Sutton 5 August 4-7
Sydenham 10 September 22
Tavistock 7 September 8-11
Teeswater-Cullross 10 August 26*-28
Thorndale 13 September 23-25
Tillsonburg 7 August 18-21
Timmins 14 September 9-11
Tiverton 10 September 30-Oct. 2
Trout Creek 11 August 26-27
Tweed-Hungerford 3 July 8-10
Tyendinaga Mohawk 3 August 5-7
Uxbridge-Scott 4 September 9*-11
Vankleek Hill 1 August 18-21
Wainfleet 6 September 23-25
Walkerton 10 October 14-16
Wallacetown 13 September 30-Oct. 2
Warkworth (Percy) 3 September 9-11
Warren 12 June 17-19
Wellesley 7 September 13*-14
Western Fair Assoc. 13 September 9-18
West Niagara 6 September 8-11
Wiarton & District 10 September 16-17
Wilberforce 4 August 5*-6
Williamstown 1 August 5-7
Woodbridge 5 October 8-10
Woodstock 7 August 25-28
Zurich 8 July 22-24