Find a Fair

By Location/District

By Date

By Name

2019 Directory information

2019 Fair Dates Brochure

 

Here is a list of 2020 Ontario Fairs mid to late March all Fairs and Fair information will be updated.

Until then please click here for Fair Dates.

 

 

 

 

Search this Site

Click the Fair Name to see complete details on that Fair

Name District Month Dates
Aberfoyle 7 September 11-12
Acton 5 September 18-20
Almonte (North Lanark) 2 July 17-19
Ancaster 6 September 24-27
Arnprior 2 August 7-9
Arran Tara 10 September 15-16
Arthur 7 September 11-13
Avonmore 1 July 18-19
Aylmer & East Elgin 13 August 7-9
Barrie (Essa & District) 5 August 27-30
Bayfield 8 August 14-16
Beachburg 2 July 24-26
Beaver Valley 10 September 11-12
Beaverton 4 September 18-19
Beeton 5 September 18-20
Binbrook 6 September 18-20
Blackstock 4 August 28-29
Bobcaygeon 4 Oct 1-3
Bolton (Albion & Bolton) 5 September 25-27
Bonfield 11 August 15-16
Bracebridge 11 September 18-20
Brampton 5 September 17-20
Brigden 13 October 9-12
Brooke Alvinston 13 September 2-4
Brooklin  Cancelled 4 June 4-7
Bruce Mines ( Central Algoma) 12 September 11-13
Brussels 8 September 15-16
Burford 7 October 9-12
Burks Falls 11 September 6-7
Caledon 5 June 12-14
Caledonia 6 Oct 1-4
Cambridge 7 September 11-13
Campbellford Seymour 3 August 7-9
Canadian Lakehead Ex 15 August 5-9
Canadian National Ex 5 August 21 - Sept 77
Carp 1 September 24-27
Capital Fair 1 August 14-23
Central Cdn Exhibtion  1 no fair planned for 2020
Centreville 3 Sept 4-5
Charlton 14 Sept 4-6
Chatsworth 10 September 19
Chesley 10 September 11-12
Chesterville 1 August 28-30
Clinton 8 June 5-7
Cobden 2 August 28-30
Cochrane 14 September 11-12
Coe Hill 3 August 28-29
Coldwater & District 5 September 25-27
Comber 9 August 7-9
Country Heritage CHP 5 Sept 4-6
Delta 2 July 23-26
Desboro 10 Sept 4-5
Donnybrook 6 September 19-20
Dorchester 13 October 9-12
Drayton 7 August 7-9
Dresden 9 July 24-26
Drumbo 7 September 25-27
Dryden & District 15 August 20-22
Dunchurch 11 August 21-22
Dundalk 10 September 11-13
Dungannon 8 August 8-9
Dunnville 6 August 8-9
Durham 10 Sept 4-6
Elmvale/ Flos 5 October 8-10
Embro & Zorra 7 September 19-20
Emo/Rainy River 15 August 13-15
Emsdale 11 August 29
Englehart & District 14 September 10-12
Erin 7 October 8-12
Expo Ormstown Fair June 11-14
Fenelon 4 July 17-19
Fergus 7 September 18-20
Feversham 10 September 18-20
Foley 11 Sept 5
Forest 13 September 25-27
Georgetown 5 September 11-13
Glencoe 13 September 25-27
Grand River 7 August 27-30
Grand Valley 5 September 25-27
Great Northern Ex. 5 September 25-27
Haliburton  (Minden) Cancelled 4 June 13
Hanover 10 August 7-9
Harriston Minto 7 September 18-20
Highgate 9 September 26
Houghton 6 September 24
Howick- Turnberry 8 September 25-27
Huntsville & District 11 September 25-27
Huron Central 8 June 5-7
Hymers 15 September 6-7
Ilderton 13 Oct 2-4
Intern. Plowing Match   4 Oct 14-17
Iron Bridge 12 Sept 19
Kenora 15 July 30-Aug1
Kincardine 10 Sept 4-5
Kingston & District 3 September 17-20
Kinmount 4 Sept 4-6
Kirkton 8 September 11-13
Laird, North Shore 12 August 14-16
Lakefield 4 July 24-26
Langton 6 September 23
Lansdowne 2 July 16-19
Leamington 9 June 12-14
Lindsay 4 September 23-27
Listowel 8 July 16-19
Lombardy 2 July 31 - Aug 2
Lucknow 10 September 18-20
Maberly 2 August 29
Madoc 3 September 18-20
Magnetawan 11 Sept 4-6
Manitowaning 12 September 11-12
Markdale 10 August 28-30
Markham 5 October 1-4
Marmora 3 Sept 4-6
Massey 12 August 28-30
Matheson 14 Sept 4-5
Maxville 1 June 26-28
McDonald's Corners 2 September 26
McKellar 11 September 12
Meaford & St. Vincent 10 Sept 4-5
Melbourne 13 August 15
Merrickville 1 August 7-9
Metcalfe 1 October 1-4
Middleville 2 September 19
Mildmay Carrick 10 September 11-13
Millbrook 4 June 11-14
Milton (Halton) 5 September 25-27
Milverton 8 Sept 18
Minden (Haliburton) Cancelled 4 June 13
Mitchell 8 Sept 4-6
Mohawk (Tyendinaga) 3 September 18-20
Mount Forest 10 August 14-15
Murillo - Oliver 15 August 14-16
Napanee 3 July 31 Aug -3
Navan 1 August 6-9
Neustadt 10 September 18-19
New Hamburg 7 September 17-20
New Liskeard 14 September 17-19
Niagara Regional Ex 6 June 5-7
Norfolk County 6 October 6-12
Norwood 4 October 10-12
Odessa 3 July 10-12
Orangeville 5 Sept 4-6
Orillia & District 5 September 11-13
Oro 5 September 18-19
Orono 4 September 10-13
Owen Sound 10 September 10-12
Paisley 10 September 12-13
Palmerston 7 August 21-23
Parham 3 August 21-22
Paris 7 Sept 3-7
Parkhill 13 September 7-9
Percy (Warkworth) 3 September 11-13
Perth 2 Sept 4-7
Peterborough 4 August 6-9
Petrolia & Enniskillen 13 September 11-13
Picton 3 September 11-13
Plympton-Wyoming 13 September 18-20
Porquis 14 August 28-30
Port Hope & District 4 September Opens at 5 pm Friday 18-20
Port Perry 4 Sept 5-7
Powassan 11 Sept 5-6
Providence Bay 12 August 21-23
Quinte 3 Sept 3-6
Rainy River/Emo 15 August 13-15
Ramona 5 September 19
Renfrew 2 September 9-13
Riceville 1 August 28-30
Richmond 1 September 17-20
Ridgetown 9 August 1-2
Ripley 10 September 25-26
Rocklyn 10 September 26
Rockton 6 October 8-12
Rodney Aldborough 13 September 18-20
Roseneath 3 October 2-4
Rosseau 11 August 29
Rural Heritage Slate River 15 Sept 11-12
Russell 1 Aug 13-16
Schomberg Cancelled 5 May 28-31
Seaforth 8 September 17-20
Severn Bridge 11 September 12
Shannonville 3 August 28-30
Shawville 1 Sept 3-7
Shedden 13 August 21-23
Shelburne 5 September 18-20
Six Nations 7 September 11-13
South Mountain 1 August 13-16
South River Machar 11 September 11-12
Spencerville 1 September 10-13
Stirling 3 August 14-16
Stisted 11 September 12
Stormont 1 Sept 4-7
Stratford & District 8 September 24-27
Strong 11 September 18-20
Sunderland 4 September 15-16
Sutton 5 August 6-9
Sydenham 10 September 24
Tavistock 7 September 11-13
Teeswater-Cullross 10 August 21-23
Thorndale 13 September 25-27
Tillsonburg 7 August 21-23
Timmins 14 September 12-13
Tiverton 10 October 2-3
Trout Creek 11 August 21-23
Tweed-Hungerford 3 July 16-19
Tyendinaga Mohawk 3 August 18-20
Uxbridge-Scott 4 September 11-13
Vankleek Hill 1 August 13-16
Wainfleet 6 September 17-19
Walkerton 10 October 16-18
Wallacetown 13 Oct 2-4
Warkworth (Percy) 3 September 11-13
Warren 12 Sept 25-26
Wellesley 7 September 15-16
Western Fair Assoc. 13 September 11-20
West Niagara 6 September 11-13
Wiarton & District 10 September 18-19
Wilberforce 4 August 7-8
Williamstown 1 August 7-9
Woodbridge 5 October 10-12
Woodstock 7 August 27-30
Zurich 8 July 24-26